Staff Directory

Sydnee Alm Sydnee Alm

Speech-Language Pathologist

Evergreen Middle School

Atira Amaro Atira Amaro

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Carol Anderson Carol Anderson

Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Carol Anderson Carol Anderson

Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Vanessa Beddoe Phillips Vanessa Beddoe Phillips

Secondary Resource Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Danielle Billings Danielle Billings

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Jeremy Buxton Jeremy Buxton

Language Arts Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Jose Campuzano Real Jose Campuzano Real

Graduation Coach

Evergreen Middle School

Tamara Carney Tamara Carney

Social Studies Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Angelica Chavez Cortes Angelica Chavez Cortes

Educational Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Rebecca Cooksey Rebecca Cooksey

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Josiah Cotton Josiah Cotton

Math Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Catherine Cuda Catherine Cuda

Math Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Marci Cyphers Marci Cyphers

PE Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Pamela Daniel Pamela Daniel

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Abby Dawson Abby Dawson

Language Arts Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Anne Debeljak Anne Debeljak

Art Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Cheis Domjan-Yuhas Cheis Domjan-Yuhas

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Sean Fishback Sean Fishback

Computers Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Tatiana Ford Tatiana Ford

Math Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Diana Fragosi Diana Fragosi

Administrative Support 2

Evergreen Middle School

Lyndsey Friberg Lyndsey Friberg

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Veronica Garfias Veronica Garfias

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Willow Grossen Willow Grossen

TOSA - Dean of Students

Evergreen Middle School

Amy Haberman Amy Haberman

Science Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Cynthia Harp Cynthia Harp

Secondary Resource Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Scott Harrington Scott Harrington

Technology Teacher - Shop

Evergreen Middle School

Nicholas Haskell Nicholas Haskell

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Matthew Hayden Matthew Hayden

Social Studies Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Kevin Hertel Kevin Hertel

Middle School Principal

Evergreen Middle School

Adrianne Hicks Adrianne Hicks

Language Arts Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Jeffrey Johnson Jeffrey Johnson

Music Teacher - Band

Evergreen Middle School

Cassandra Jolley Cassandra Jolley

Special Education Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Kevin Kottkey Kevin Kottkey

Science Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Alex Krabiel Alex Krabiel

Math Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Kristin Kroft Kristin Kroft

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Lauren Lawson Lauren Lawson

Math Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Reyna Lopez Vera Reyna Lopez Vera

Administrative Support 3

Evergreen Middle School

Courtney Mahar Courtney Mahar

Science Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Amara Marino Amara Marino

Special Education Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Jessica McClean Jessica McClean

Teacher - Classroom

Evergreen Middle School

Johana Medina Johana Medina

Administrative Support 1

Evergreen Middle School

Jose Mendez Zepeda Jose Mendez Zepeda

Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Jennifer Mendoza Calder Jennifer Mendoza Calder

Educational Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Samantha Nasco Samantha Nasco

General Education Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Matt Nova Matt Nova

Middle School Assistant Principal

Evergreen Middle School

Lendy Oropeza-Sixtos Lendy Oropeza-Sixtos

English Learner Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Kathryn Pawelko Kathryn Pawelko

Language Arts Teacher - Dual Language

Evergreen Middle School

Jennifer Perucho Ramos Jennifer Perucho Ramos

Educational Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Nancy Petit Nancy Petit

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Jaqueline Ramos Ortiz Jaqueline Ramos Ortiz

Administrative Support 1

Evergreen Middle School

Daniel Rhamey Daniel Rhamey

Secondary Resource Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Benton Rowe Benton Rowe

Library Media Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Bridget Siddall Bridget Siddall

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Marla Stevens Marla Stevens

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Jason Stinger Jason Stinger

Social Studies Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Lisa Tanedo Lisa Tanedo

Social Studies Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Mara Tencos Mendoza Mara Tencos Mendoza

English Learner Specialist

Evergreen Middle School

Christopher Thurley Christopher Thurley

PE Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Juana Valadez Alvarez Juana Valadez Alvarez

Spanish Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Linda Vargas Linda Vargas

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Bonnie Wakeman Bonnie Wakeman

Science Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

Duncan Wilcox Duncan Wilcox

Special Education Assistant

Evergreen Middle School

Ellis Wylder Ellis Wylder

Student Support Wellness Counselor

Evergreen Middle School

Krispin Wylder Krispin Wylder

Social Studies Teacher - Dual Language

Evergreen Middle School

David Yabu David Yabu

Computers Teacher

Evergreen Middle School

School Office

  • 456 NE Evergreen Road
    Hillsboro, OR 97124-1822
    Driving Directions

    Phone: 503.844.1400

    Fax: 503.844.1402

    Attendance: 503.844.1404